Competition

/ˈɛrəbəs/

Remy Ryumugabe

Nano Film, Experimental

Rwanda, 2018

 

+55

Komeil Soheili

Micro Film, Documentary

South Korea, 2019

 

A Black Man in Zimbabwe

Roger Horn

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Documentary

South Africa, 2018

 

A Rainy Day

Zutkevin Suárez

Nano Film, Documentary and Experimental

Venezuela, 2019

 

A World’s Tale

Enrico Lerda and Eugenio Tarantola

Micro Film, Documentary

Italy, 2019

 

Absences

Jovana Dominguez

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Documentary

Mexico, 2019

 

Alms

John Lester Rimorin

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Philippines, 2019

 

Alocasia

Loyd Doron

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Documentary and Experimental

Philippines, 2019

 

An Action for the Planet

Mustapha Benghernaout

Nano Film, Documentary

Algeria, 2018

 

Balance

Raymond Limantara Sutisna

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Animation

Singapore, 2018

 

Best Friends Forever

Mariam Khayat

Nano Film, Animation

Saudi Arabia, 2019

 

Blackout

Callum Verster

Micro Film, Animation

South Africa, 2018

 

Books Don’t Bite

Pablo Latorre

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Animation

Argentina, 2019

 

Breaking Chains

Stephany Ortiz Salinas

Micro Film, Animation

Costa Rica, 2019

 

Buckle Up to Life

Montse Vázquez and Michel Augusto

Nano Film, Fiction

Spain, 2018

 

Burn

M. Dianela Torres

Micro Film, Documentary and Experimental

Mexico, 2018

 

Cleptoman

Giuseppe Casapulla

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Italy, 2018

 

Collapse

Thales Ferreira

Micro Film, Experimental

Brazil, 2019

 

Colors

Chihiro Ito

Micro Film and Film Mobile, Experimental and Documentary

United States of America, 2019

 

Consumers

Duarte Miguel Cabral de Matos

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Experimental

Portugal, 2019

 

Crisis

Cesare Maglioni

Nano Film, Documentary

France, 2019

 

Daniela

Galis Maria

Micro Film, Fiction

Dominican Republic, 2019

 

Dialog

Souvik Chakraborty

Micro Film, Experimental

India, 2019

 

Distorted Tree I

Luís Miranda

Nano Film, Experimental

Portugal, 2018

 

Do not Wake Up!

Roberto Rogato

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Brazil, 2018

 

Dreams from Congo

Victor Ajwang

Micro Film and Film Mobile, Fiction

Kenya, 2019

 

Duality

Elmano Sancho

Micro Film, Animation

Portugal, 2018

 

Elia the shepherd

Martina Rafanelli

Micro Film and Film Mobile, Documentary

Italy, 2019

 

Feel Ireland

Ion Sova

Micro Film, Documentary

Ireland, 2018

 

Feelings Guide

Manuel Marrão

Micro Film, Documentary

Portugal, 2019

 

Fisso

Raito Low Jing Yi

Micro Film, Animation and Experimental

Taiwan, 2018

 

Five BY Five

Mohamed Ismail

Micro Film, Experimental

Egypt, 2019

 

French Invasions

César Santos

Micro Film, Animation

Portugal, 2018

 

Genevieve

Natasha Cantwell

Nano Film, Experimental

Australia, 2018

 

Greening Korea

Finn Harvor

Nano Film, Documentary

South Korea, 2019

 

Guilty

Alexia Maltner

Nano Film, Documentary and Experimental

Brazil, 2018

 

Herdboy

Ayesha Khuele

Micro Film, Fiction

Lesotho, 2019

 

Horrorscope

Pol Diggler

Micro Film, Fiction

Spain, 2019

 

I Saw…

Fonte das Gargalhadas – Associação

Micro Film, Mobile Film and Local Film, Experimental

Portugal, 2019

 

I’m Left Silent

Daisy Evans

Micro Film, Animation

United Kingdom, 2019

 

JOGGIN’

André Silva

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Portugal, 2018

 

Jok – It’s not her fault

Partho Paulinews Folia

Micro Film and Film Mobile, Experimental

Bangladesh, 2019

 

Julia

Rea Papadopetrou

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Animation

Greece, 2019

 

Land of the Eternal Spring

Boaz Dvir

Micro Film, Documentary

Guatemala, 2018

 

Leando

André Wiborg

Nano Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Portugal, 2019

 

Like and Follow

Tobias Schlage and Brent Forrest

Micro Film, Animation

Japan, 2019

 

Long Story Short

Mabelle Sawan

Nano Film, Animation and Documentary

United Kingdom, 2019

 

Lost Memories

Rancho Regional de Guifões

Micro Film and Local Film, Documentary

Portugal, 2019

 

Metanoia

Emanuela Pereira

Micro Film, Animation

South Africa, 2018

 

Mirror on the Wall

André de Almeida

Micro Film, Fiction and Experimental

Portugal, 2019

 

Museum of Walking

Darryl Rogers

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Experimental

Australia, 2018

 

My Red Ball

Esabella Strickland

Micro Film, Fiction

Canada, 2018

 

October

Bruno Carnide

Micro Film and Film Mobile, Documentary

Portugal, 2019

 

Only One World Left

Alican Abacı

Micro Film, Documentary and Experimental

Turkey, 2019

 

Peace Project

Associação Humanitária dos Bombeiros Voluntários de Leça do Balio

Micro Film, Experimental

Portugal, 2019

 

Photographs. I wanted to see you there

Julián Cáneva

Nano Film, Fiction

Argentina, 2019

 

Roundelay

Scott A Turri

Nano Film, Animation and Experimental

United States of America, 2018

 

Selfies

Claudius Gentinetta

Micro Film, Animation

Switzerland, 2018

 

Sepa Soothsayer

Gerhard de Villiers

Micro Film, Experimental

South Africa, 2019

 

Short Beard

Gonçalo das Neves

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Portugal, 2018

 

Silent Lighthouse

Farshad Ghafari and Payam Lagheri

Nano Film, Fiction

Iran, 2018

 

SKIDING – Looking for a Girlfriend

João Morais Inácio

Micro Film, Fiction

Portugal, 2019

 

Souleyman

Aloïs Agboglo

Micro Film, Animation

Benin, 2019

 

Star of the Sea

Paulo César Fajardo

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Documentary

Portugal, 2019

 

The Aged

Ashraf Shishir

Micro Film, Fiction

Bangladesh, 2018

 

The Color of Life

Grace Matu

Micro Film, Fiction

Kenya, 2018

 

The Death

Mohamed Amalaab

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Fiction

Morocco, 2018

 

The House

Inês Monteiro

Nano Film, Documentary and Experimental

Portugal, 2019

 

The Last Cigarette on Earth: A Adventure Steampunk

Matic Grgic

Nano Film, Animation

Slovenia, 2018

 

The Last Cruise

Hristina Belousova

Nano Film, Animation

Uzbekistan, 2018

 

The Other Lisbon Story

Ines von Bonhorst and Yuri Pirondi

Micro Film, Fiction and Experimental

Portugal, 2018

 

The Polar Bear

Pascal Jousse

Nano Film, Fiction

Madagascar, 2019

 

Wall

Leonardo Mizrahi and Michel Gomes

Micro Film, Experimental

Brazil, 2019

 

Water Palava

Yinusa A. Korede

Micro Film, Documentary

Nigeria, 2019

 

Welcome to the Ends of the World

Chris Zahariev

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Experimental

Bulgaria, 2019

 

When the Light Goes Out

Tânia Prates

Micro Film, Documentary

Portugal, 2019

 

Zambian Cab

Emmanuel Mwape

Micro Film and Mobile Film, Documentary

Zambia, 2019

 

φ

Marieta Landkroon

Nano Film and Mobile Film, Experimental

Netherlands, 2019

© 2020 Moinho Cine Fest

Theme by Anders Norén